Oklahoma city to kansas city

The journey from Kansas City to Oklahoma City can take as little as 6 hours 45 minutes and starts from as little as $54.99. The earliest bus leaves at 6:45 am and the last bus leaves at 11:00 pm . Greyhound schedules 2 buses per day from Kansas City to Oklahoma City. Travel with Greyhound and enjoy complimentary Wifi, access to power sockets ....

This road-trip itinerary — starting in Fort Worth, Texas, and making stops in Oklahoma City, Wichita, Kansas City, and Arkansas — is the ideal route to get acquainted with some of the major cities of America’s heartland. And with a playlist of Oklahoma Red Dirt music or Kansas City jazz coupled with views of sunsets over the prairies ...Tulsa is the second-most populous city in the state of Oklahoma, after Oklahoma City, and is the 47th-most populous city in the United States. The population was 413,066 as of the 2020 census. It is the principal municipality of the Tulsa metropolitan area, a region with 1,034,123 residents. and leave at 1:44 pm. drive for about 1 hour. 2:49 pm Topeka. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 3:49 pm. drive for about 1 hour. 4:49 pm arrive in Kansas City (Missouri) day 2 driving ≈ 4 hours. find more stops.

Did you know?

Flying from Oklahoma City to Kansas City in June is currently the most expensive (average of $387). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options. January. $296. February. $308. March. $324. April. $326. May. $338. June. $387. July ...Bus tickets between Kansas City and Oklahoma City cost $68.99 on average, but you can get tickets for as low as $52.99 if you book in advance and/or outside of busy travel times, like weekends and holidays. For a quick, easy and … Driving directions from Oklahoma City, OK to Kansas City, MO including road conditions, live traffic updates, and reviews of local businesses along the way. The top stops along the way from Oklahoma City to Hot Springs (with short detours) are William J. Clinton Library and Museum, Petit Jean State Park, and Fort Smith National Historic Site. Other popular stops include Little Rock Central High School National Historic Site, Mount Magazine State Park, and Visitor Center.

MCI. $135 Find cheap flights from Oklahoma to Kansas City. Round-trip. 1 adult. Economy. 0 bags. Add hotel. Fri 6/7. Fri 6/14. Search hundreds of travel sites at once for …Best stops along Oklahoma City to Kansas City drive. The top stops along the way from Oklahoma City to Kansas City (with short detours) are Deanna Rose Children's Farmstead, Kansas State Capitol Visitor Center, and Massachusetts St. Other popular stops include Schlitterbahn Waterpark Kansas City, Frontier City, and Pirtle Winery. Oklahoma. $347. Flights to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. $420. Flights to Tulsa, Oklahoma. Find flights to Oklahoma from $98. Fly from Kansas City on Frontier, American Airlines, United Airlines and more. Search for Oklahoma flights on KAYAK now to find the best deal. The Oklahoma City Amtrak Station, also known as the historic Santa Fe Depot, is a stunning Art Deco building designed and built in 1934. Oklahoma City is the origin point for Amtrak’s Heartland Flyer train to Fort Worth , where travelers can connect to other Amtrak trains in the nation’s largest passenger rail network.

WalletHub selected 2023's best life insurance companies in Kansas based on user reviews. Compare and find the best life insurance of 2023. WalletHub makes it easy to find the best ...NWS maps predicting the intensity and location of the northern lights Saturday and Sunday show the aurora will be visible in mid to northern Michigan and the Upper …Oklahoma Gov. Kevin Stitt, who toured the twister’s damage on Tuesday, said it was rated by weather researchers as a violent tornado with wind speeds up to … ….

Reader Q&A - also see RECOMMENDED ARTICLES & FAQs. Oklahoma city to kansas city. Possible cause: Not clear oklahoma city to kansas city.

Google Fiber is dropping the free Internet option in Kansas City, although Austin still offers its free basic Internet. By clicking "TRY IT", I agree to receive newsletters and pro...Find flights to Oklahoma City from $147. Fly from Kansas City on Frontier, American Airlines, United Airlines and more. Search for Oklahoma City flights on KAYAK now to find the best deal.Find flights to Kansas City from $85. Fly from Oklahoma City on American Airlines, Frontier, United Airlines and more. Search for Kansas City flights on KAYAK now to find the best deal.

Jul 15, 2020 ... “The Oklahoma City Branch of the Kansas City Fed has for 100 years now served as Oklahoma's local connection to the nation's central bank, ...Average prices by travel date. Over the next four weeks, the average price of bus tickets from Oklahoma City to Wichita is expected to be between $28 and $34. The cheapest day to travel in the next month is May 13, 2024, when tickets are available for May 13, 2024. The cheapest bus tickets available in the next week start at just $28.Mar 13, 2014 ... Gene Nelson as Will Parker shares why the big metropolis of Kansas City ... Hammerstein's OKLAHOMA! Listen now to the OKLAHOMA! 1955 Film ...Driving directions from Oklahoma City, OK to Kansas City, MO including road conditions, live traffic updates, and reviews of local businesses along the way.The cheapest way to get from Oklahoma City to Dodge City costs only $69, and the quickest way takes just 4 hours. ... Dodge City, Kansas, is the city's main library. A member of the Southwest Kansas Library System, it has a collection of approximately 123,000 volumes, and it circulates more than 189,000 items annually.

The total driving distance from Oklahoma City, OK to Kansas City, MO is 353 miles or 568 kilometers. Your trip begins in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. It ends in Kansas City, Missouri. If you are planning a road trip, you might also want to calculate the total driving time from Oklahoma City, OK to Kansas City, MO so you can see when you'll arrive ...Are you searching for American Airlines flights from Oklahoma City to Kansas City? Find the best selections and fly in style.

Only the Czech Republic pays its high school teachers less. Teachers’ strikes in West Virginia, Oklahoma, and Kentucky are drawing attention to the dire state of public education f...Cheapest Fastest. Kansas City - Union Station. $87. View all departures. Bus Oklahoma City to Kansas City: Trip Overview. Average ticket price $73. Average bus trip duration 7h 5m. Number of daily buses 2. Earliest bus departure 12:30 AM. Distance 297 miles (479 km) Latest bus departure 9:50 PM.Distance between Kansas City and Oklahoma City The distance between Kansas City and Oklahoma City is 313 miles (504 kilometers). However, because there are no direct flights between MCI and OKC, the distance of the full journey varies between 696 and 635 miles (or 1,120 and 1,022 kilometers), depending on your stopover airport.

london to barcelona spain Halfway Point Between Oklahoma City, OK and Kansas City, KS. If you want to meet halfway between Oklahoma City, OK and Kansas City, KS or just make a stop in the middle of your trip, the exact coordinates of the halfway point of this route are 37.851425 and -96.863136, or 37º 51' 5.13" N, 96º 51' 47.2896" W.Nov 8, 2023 ... This post is going to cover another segment of my roadtrip through the Quad States (Oklahoma, Arkansas, Kansas, and Missouri), which was part of ... check scan If you're planning to travel by bus from Wichita to Oklahoma City in the next month, the average ticket price is expected to range from $27 to $32. The cheapest bus tickets available in the next few weeks are for trips departing on June 9, 2024. If you’re looking to travel to Oklahoma City this week, bus tickets are available starting at $28.NWS maps predicting the intensity and location of the northern lights Saturday and Sunday show the aurora will be visible in mid to northern Michigan and the Upper … true people serach Source: World Tourism Organization, 2024. is a capital city. Kansas City. Oklahoma City. National capital status indicates that a city is of great importance for political and diplomatic matters. Source: Wikipedia, 2024. has a stock exchange. Kansas City. Oklahoma City. sound of freedom watch online and leave at 1:31 pm. drive for about 1 hour. 2:37 pm Topeka. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 3:37 pm. drive for about 58 minutes. 4:34 pm arrive in Kansas City (Kansas) day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours. find more stops. breaking news yahoo Airfares from $125 One Way, $279 Round Trip from Oklahoma City to Kansas City. Prices starting at $279 for return flights and $125 for one-way flights to Kansas City were the cheapest prices found within the past 7 days, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Wed, May 1 - Fri, May 10. OKC. There are 72 weekly flights from Kansas City to Oklahoma City on Southwest Airlines. What day has the lowest fares from Kansas City to Oklahoma City? To find the lowest fares by day and time to fly Kansas City to Oklahoma City with Southwest, check out our Low Fare Calendar. airfare chicago to nyc There are 72 weekly flights from Oklahoma City to Kansas City on Southwest Airlines. What day has the lowest fares from Oklahoma City to Kansas City? To find the lowest fares by day and time to fly Oklahoma City to Kansas City with Southwest, check out our Low Fare Calendar .Planning a holiday can be a daunting task, especially when you’re visiting a new destination. Hays is a beautiful city in Kansas that has plenty of attractions and activities to of... magic finger Average prices by travel date. Over the next four weeks, the average price of bus tickets from Kansas City to Oklahoma City is expected to be between $55 and $64. The cheapest day to travel in the next month is May 14, 2024, when tickets are available for May 14, 2024. The cheapest bus tickets available in the next week start at just $55.Showing times and prices for 2024-04-06. Cheapest. $79. Average. $79. The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour. The average ticket from Kansas City to Oklahoma City will cost around $79 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $79. paypal account my Driving Directions from Oklahoma City to Kansas City. Road trip starts at Oklahoma City, US and ends at Kansas City, US. Trip (354 mi) Route Directions: Oklahoma City » Kansas City. Show Map & Directions. The Google map above shows directions from Oklahoma City to Kansas City. Note: Clicking on any of the directions above, will automatically ... qwop game Oklahoma. $347. Flights to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. $420. Flights to Tulsa, Oklahoma. Find flights to Oklahoma from $98. Fly from Kansas City on Frontier, American Airlines, United Airlines and more. Search for Oklahoma flights on KAYAK now to find the best deal. barbie 2023 full movieday hotel and leave at 1:31 pm. drive for about 1 hour. 2:37 pm Topeka. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 3:37 pm. drive for about 58 minutes. 4:34 pm arrive in Kansas City (Kansas) day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours. find more stops. international mobile equipment identity number Kansas City’s principal bus station is located on Troost Ave, and it offers bus trips to Chicago, Wichita and Denver, among many other places. Kansas City Union Station provides Amtrak intercity train services, and the trains Missouri River Runner and Southwest Chief pass through the station on their way. Kansas City International Airport is ... youtube downloafer Halfway Point Between Overland Park, KS and Oklahoma City, OK. If you want to meet halfway between Overland Park, KS and Oklahoma City, OK or just make a stop in the middle of your trip, the exact coordinates of the halfway point of this route are 37.803627 and -96.922310, or 37º 48' 13.0572" N, 96º 55' 20.316" W. This location is 169.65 miles … The distance between Oklahoma City Will Rogers World and Kansas City is about 296.8 mi. 4h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route. When did momondo last update prices for flights from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Kansas City Airport? flight to vancouver canada Distance between Kansas City and Oklahoma City The distance between Kansas City and Oklahoma City is 313 miles (504 kilometers). However, because there are no direct flights between MCI and OKC, the distance of the full journey varies between 696 and 635 miles (or 1,120 and 1,022 kilometers), depending on your stopover airport.and leave at 1:31 pm. drive for about 1 hour. 2:37 pm Topeka. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 3:37 pm. drive for about 58 minutes. 4:34 pm arrive in Kansas City (Kansas) day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours. find more stops. paris to rome flight tickets The initial bearing on the course from Kansas-City to Oklahoma-City is 212.75° and the compass direction is SSW. The geographic midpoint between Kansas-City and Oklahoma-City is in 149.20 mi (240.11 km) distance between both points in a bearing of 212.75°. It is located in United States of America, Kansas, Chautauqua County.Oklahoma City, OK and Kansas City, MO, are both prideful cities each with their unique attributes. Their characteristics range from cost of living to weather conditions, educational environment, infrastructure, and beyond. Whether visiting or considering moving, it's vital to understand a city's environment, economy, and culture. champs shoes Find out how many hours from Kansas City to Oklahoma City by car if you're planning a road trip. If you want to explore small towns along the way, get a list of cities between Kansas City, MO and Oklahoma City, OK. Looking for alternate routes? Explore all of the routes from Kansas City, MO to Oklahoma City, OK.Airfares from $99 One Way, $138 Round Trip from Kansas City to Oklahoma City. Prices starting at $138 for return flights and $99 for one-way flights to Oklahoma City were the cheapest prices found within the past 7 days, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Tue, Apr 30 - Mon, May 6.- Oklahoma City housing costs are 15.5% less expensive than Kansas City housing costs. Which city has a longer commute, Oklahoma City or Kansas City? - The average commute for residents of Oklahoma City is 0.4 minutes shorter than it is for residents of Kansas City. Things to do in Kansas City? Kansas City, Missouri is a vibrant … scotia bank online Kansas City Chiefs Open 2024 NFL Season Against The Ravens. May 13, 2024, 10:14am EDT. Botched Call Damages Bruins, ... Since relocating to Oklahoma City in 2008, ...There are 4 ways to get from Kansas City to Oklahoma by bus, car or plane. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times … pffcu phone number Airfares from $125 One Way, $279 Round Trip from Oklahoma City to Kansas City. Prices starting at $279 for return flights and $125 for one-way flights to Kansas City were the cheapest prices found within the past 7 days, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Wed, May 1 - Fri, May 10. Airfares from $125 One Way, $279 Round Trip from Oklahoma City to Kansas City. Prices starting at $279 for return flights and $125 for one-way flights to Kansas City were the cheapest prices found within the past 7 days, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Wed, May 1 - Fri, May 10. OKC. walker dog walking app Oklahoma City Will Rogers World. Kansas City International. Compare Oklahoma City to Kansas City International flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year … my present location Home. Bus. United States. Oklahoma City, OK. Cheap bus tickets from Oklahoma City, OK to Kansas City, MO. One Way. Round Trip. From. To. Mon, Apr 29. Departure. 1 …There are 72 weekly flights from Oklahoma City to Kansas City on Southwest Airlines. What day has the lowest fares from Oklahoma City to Kansas City? To find the lowest fares by day and time to fly Oklahoma City to Kansas City with Southwest, check out our Low Fare Calendar .ZIP codes: , Zip codes. Area code: 405. Population: 579999. Elevation: 1201ft (366m). County: Oklahoma. Oklahoma City OK zip code. Postcode areas of Oklahoma City are , Zip codes.Area code of Oklahoma City is 405.Oklahoma City has 1201ft (366m) altitude.The coordinates of Oklahoma City are: 35.48222 lat, -97.53500 lng.Oklahoma …]